Monday, October 17, 2011

BowFlex Update and All this Stuff

I've gone up 5lbs from my previous amount of weight, I went from 25 to 30 which is awesome, I'm still only doing 40 lbs on the resisted sit ups and my lower back has been killing me all day.
For dinner I made Shrimp stir fry, shrimp, pea pods (idk what kind), green beans, and mushrooms in a garlic sesame sauce. It tasted like take out from some family owned Chinese restaurant!! I know how to make some kind of Asian dish now!!
In other news... well there's not much other news.... hmmm. OH I have no school this week! Yay!! So yeah that's about it. Oh and Evanescence day 10.

This is Lithium by Evanescence. Another great official video by Evanescence, you need to watch it.



  1. I've always loved this video and song! :)

  2. I pulled the winning name for the Samhain Giveaway and your name came up, Darling Barbie(I fed the remaining names from the previous giveaway back into the hat). The prize is the 2012 Llewellyn Herbal Almanac and the Mountain Rose Herbs. Will you email me at amethystlilypads at gee mail dot com?)

  3. oh, and I forgot: Check your spam box because my message may have ended up there.

  4. Oh yay!! Okay, I think I saw your email in my inbox so I'll go check it out!! Thank You, I love tea!
    And Miss April I love this video too!! It's so beautiful!!